Select for copy

Report your issues here

Select for copy

Postby mbsmike » Wed Mar 09, 2011 10:19 pm

Ok I may be goofy but I can't figure out how to select something to copy.

Tried everything I could think of.......any tips??

Thanks Mike
mbsmike
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 2:46 am

Re: Select for copy

Postby raf » Thu Mar 10, 2011 8:20 pm

Remoter only supports "Paste" at the moment. Believe it or not, you're the first to request "Copy". I'll add it to the trac system.

Raf.
raf
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1691
Joined: Sat Oct 09, 2010 12:17 am

Re: Select for copy

Postby raf » Thu Mar 10, 2011 8:22 pm

raf wrote:Remoter only supports "Paste" at the moment. Believe it or not, you're the first to request "Copy". I'll add it to the trac system.

Raf.


OK, this feature will be tracked here: http://trac.rafsoftware.com/index.fcgi/ticket/65

Thanks!.
raf
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1691
Joined: Sat Oct 09, 2010 12:17 am

Re: Select for copy

Postby mbsmike » Fri Mar 11, 2011 12:43 am

Thanks for the quick reply. Leave it to me to ask....but I would think it would be something everyone does often.

Thanks again!!!!
mbsmike
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 2:46 am


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests

cron
cron